Jeff Abold & Dave Danzer Split Supermodified Twin 35’s At Oswego

Information By: CAMDEN PROUD / OSWEGO SPEEDWAY – OSWEGO, NY – Jeff Abold and Dave Danzer split twin 35’s for the Supermodifieds Saturday at the Oswego Speedway.

Full night results are posted with a story to come.

Novelis Supermodifieds

Feature 1 (35-laps): 1. 05 JEFF ABOLD, 2. 7 Otto Sitterly, 3. 50 Dave Gruel, 4. 68 Michael Barnes, 5. 00 Joe Gosek, 6. 39 ® Alison Sload, 7. 52 Dave Danzer, 8. 55 Keith Shampine, 9. 01 Dan Connors Jr, 10. 02 Brandon Bellinger, 11. 94 Logan Rayvals, 12. 11 Aric Iosue, 13. 98T Tyler Thompson, 14. 25 ® Dan Bowes, 15. 32 ® Ben Seitz, 16. 78 Jerry Curran, 17. 90 ® Jack Patrick, 18. 54 ® Camden Proud, 19. 83 Lou LeVea Jr, 20. 15 Michael Muldoon, DNS – 95 Dave Shullick Jr, 56 Hal LaTulip

Feature 2 (35-laps): 1. 52 DAVE DANZER, 2. 11 Aric Iosue, 3. 7 Otto Sitterly, 4. 05 Jeff Abold, 5. 94 Logan Rayvals, 6. 55 Keith Shampine, 7. 00 Joe Gosek, 8. 50 Dave Gruel, 9. 39 ® Alison Sload, 10. 25 ® Dan Bowes, 11. 01 Dan Connors Jr, 12. 98T Tyler Thompson, 13. 15 Michael Muldoon, 14. 90 ® Jack Patrick, 15. 54 ® Camden Proud, 16. 32 ® Ben Seitz, 17. 78 Jerry Curran, 18. 83 Lou LeVea Jr, 19. 02 Brandon Bellinger, 20. 95 Dave Shullick Jr, DNS – 68 Michael Barnes, 56 Hal LaTulip

Heat 1 (12-laps): 1. 68 Michael Barnes, 2. 11 Aric Iosue, 3. 05 Jeff Abold, 4. 52 Dave Danzer, 5. 00 Joe Gosek, 6. 78 Jerry Curran, 7. 25 ® Dan Bowes, DNF – 56 Hal LaTulip

Heat 2 (12-laps): 1. 7 Otto Sitterly, 2. 39 ® Alison Sload, 3. 94 Logan Rayvals, 4. 55 Keith Shampine, 5. 98T Tyler Thompson, 6. 15 Michael Muldoon, 7. 54 ® Camden Proud

Heat 3 (12-laps): 1. 01 Dan Connors Jr, 2. 50 Dave Gruel, 3. 83 Lou LeVea Jr, 4. 95 Dave Shullick Jr, 5. 02 Brandon Bellinger, 6. 90 ® Jack Patrick, 7. 32 ® Ben Seitz

Group Time Trials: 1. 00 Joe Gosek – 15.869, 2. 02 Brandon Bellinger – 16.060, 3. 98T Tyler Thompson – 16.080, 4. 05 Jeff Abold – 16.082, 5. 95 Dave Shullick Jr. – 16.150, 6. 7 Otto Sitterly – 16.195, 7. 25 ® Dan Bowes – 16.202, 8. 50 Dave Gruel – 16.214, 9. 55 Keith Shampine – 16.345, 10. 52 Dave Danzer – 16.362, 11. 32 ® Ben Seitz – 16.364, 12. 15 Michael Muldoon – 16.397, 13. 01 Dan Connors Jr. – 16.402, 14. 39 ® Alison Sload – 16.451, 15. 11 Aric Iosue – 16.487, 16. 83 Lou LeVea Jr. – 16.489, 17. 94 Logan Rayvals – 16.523, 18. 68 Michael Barnes – 16.555, 19. 78 Jerry Curran – 16.617, 20. 54 ® Camden Proud – 16.750, 21. 90 ® Jack Patrick – 16.911, 22. 56 Hal LaTulip – 17.387

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger Feature 1: #00 Joe Gosek

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer Feature 1: #01 Dan Connors Jr.

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger Feature 2: #7 Otto Sitterly

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer Feature 2: #94 Logan Rayvals

 

Pathfinder Bank SBS

Feature (30-laps): 1. 1 ANTHONY LOSURDO, 2. 88 Brad Haynes, 3. 50 Dave Cliff, 4. 77 Cameron Rowe, 5. 26 Joshua Sokolic, 6. 04 Mike Bruce, 7. 90 Greg O’Connor, 8. 27 David LaTulip, 9. 02 Russ Bartlett, 10. 03 ® Travis Bartlett, 11. 15 James Babcock, 12. 32 Steve Flack, 13. 89 Tony Pisa

Heat 1 (10-laps): 1. 26 Joshua Sokolic, 2. 50 Dave Cliff, 3. 04 Mike Bruce, 4. 90 Greg O’Connor, 5. 03 ® Travis Bartlett, 6. 32 Steve Flack, 7. 27 David LaTulip

Heat 2 (10-laps): 1. 1 Anthony Losurdo, 2. 02 Russ Bartlett, 3. 88 Brad Haynes, 4. 77 Cameron Rowe, 5. 15 James Babcock

Group Time Trials: 1. 50 Dave Cliff – 18.796, 2. 1 Anthony Losurdo – 18.858, 3. 27 David LaTulip – 18.940, 4. 88 Brad Haynes – 19.076, 5. 90 Greg O’Connor – 19.153, 6. 77 Cameron Rowe – 19.157, 7. 26 Joshua Sokolic – 19.169, 8. 89 Tony Pisa – 19.199, 9. 04 Mike Bruce – 19.237, 10. 02 Russ Bartlett – 19.350, 11. 32 Steve Flack – 19.581

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger: #86 Brad Haynes

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer: #86 Brad Haynes

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award: #77 Cameron Rowe

  •  
  •